Busanhaeng / Train to Busan (2016)

GD Star Rating


Yeon Sang-hos Train to Busan is the most purely humorous zombie film in some era, finding echoes of George Romeros and Danny Boyles operate, but delivering something unique for an era in which sociability to others seems more severe than ever. For decades, movies roughly the undead have truly been built in the region of a motivate of unease of our fellow manyour neighbor may freshen and sound along with you, but he wants to eat your brainbut Train to Busan takes that a step auxiliary by building on the idea that, even in our darkest days, we compulsion to expose out for each new, and it is those who climb on intensity of the feeble to retain themselves who will be anxious. Social commentary aside, its next just a wildly fun produce a result movie, charmingly paced and construct up, gone just the right amount of setting and horror. In many ways, its what World War Z should have beena nightmarish vision of the decrease of the world, and a annoyance to investigate ourselves what it is that in mean of fact makes us human in the first place.

Busanhaeng / Train to Busan, 8.2 out of 10 based on 12 ratings

Also Known As:

Dernier train pour Busan | Последний экспресс

Rent / Buy Busanhaeng / Train to Busan Movie

Recommended Movies and TV Shows

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Human Verification: In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.


While the information contained within the site is periodically updated, no guarantee is given that the information provided in this website is correct, complete, and/or up-to-date. The materials contained on this website are provided for general information purposes only. BlockBusterOne does not accept any responsibility for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained on this site.

Permission is given for the downloading and temporary storage of one or more of these pages for the purpose of viewing on a personal computer. BlockBusterOne provides you information related to movies and TV shows like synopsis, trailers, directors, writers, starcast etc which is collected from various websites. We are not support any kind of download related full movie and tv show here, you can buy movie and tv shows.

If you found any copyright issue in BlockBusterOne website, feel free to contact us, we will take action within 24 working hours.

NOTE: We are not hosting any kind of videos related movies or tv shows and also not support any kind of download. We just provide information related movies and tv shows.