Interstellar (2014)

GD Star Rating
loading...





Synopsis

Set in a futuristic world the second Dust Bowl has caused such damage that the planet has slowly become uninhabitable. A NASA scientist plans on sending the Earth’s population to a new planet. This is done to curb the damage and life loss. As the scientist plans to get the people to the new planet through a wormhole he tests it out first. A team of researchers goes through the wormhole to find out what they are dealing with and to find a sustainable planet for humanity. As they face their choices they experience dangerous situations and untimely problems which can bring their quest to a harsh end.

Interstellar, 9.0 out of 10 based on 2 ratings

Also Known As:

Interestelar | Ulduzlararasi | Interestelar | Interestelar | Interstellar | Interstellar | Interstelari | Interstellar | Csillagok között | Tarp zvaigzdziu | Interestelar | Interestelar | Interstellar: Calatorind prin univers | Međuzvezdani | Интерстеллар | Medzvezdje | Iнтeрстеллар | Du Hành Liên Sao



MPAA Rating :

Release Date: Nov 07, 2014




Running Time : 169 mins

Genre : ,


Country : ,

Company : , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Language :

Rent / Buy Interstellar Movie



Recommended Movies and TV Shows



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Human Verification: In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.


DISCLAIMER:-

While the information contained within the site is periodically updated, no guarantee is given that the information provided in this website is correct, complete, and/or up-to-date. The materials contained on this website are provided for general information purposes only. BlockBusterOne does not accept any responsibility for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained on this site.

Permission is given for the downloading and temporary storage of one or more of these pages for the purpose of viewing on a personal computer. BlockBusterOne provides you information related to movies and TV shows like synopsis, trailers, directors, writers, starcast etc which is collected from various websites. We are not support any kind of download related full movie and tv show here, you can buy movie and tv shows.

If you found any copyright issue in BlockBusterOne website, feel free to contact us, we will take action within 24 working hours.

NOTE: We are not hosting any kind of videos related movies or tv shows and also not support any kind of download. We just provide information related movies and tv shows.