Pure Genius (2016)

GD Star Rating
loading...


Synopsis

Pure Genius (originally titled Bunker Hill) is a medical drama television series created by Jason Katims, starring Dermot Mulroney. The show was ordered at the CBS upfronts 2016 to air in the network’s 2016–17 TV schedule. The series was picked up on May 13, 2016 and premiered on October 27, 2016. Dr. Wallace is below investigation and gets burning for giving a non FDA attributed procedure to an 8 year primordial obliging who died. He is invited to member Bunker Hill. He is utter full admission and moreover has his body 3D scanned to be immortalized as a 3D model. James gives him the sudden tour. Margo comes in for permit support to when her unborn child as she has cancer. They need to save her sentient until her fetus reaches 20 weeks to be doable in the in the back they can realize her surgery to surgically remove the cancer and save the mom. Wallace practices surgery a propos a 3D model of the tumor. At 146 days the baby is saved, as neatly as the mother. A 15 year obsolete girl, Krissy Ramirez is in a coma, Dr. Channarayapatra gets her transferred to Bunker Hill and they use a spiteful edge brain to brain mind reading system to communicate behind her. They make access when her. The dad talks to her and she sends a statement via the helmet “Hi Daddy”. James tested certain for GSS and it’s certain that is why he built Bunker Hill and why he brings in a GSS tolerant, Louis Keating.

Pure Genius, 9.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

Also Known As:

Puro genio


Rent / Buy Pure Genius TV Shows


Watch Pure Genius TV Show's Trailers & Related Videos





Recommended TV Shows and Movies



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Human Verification: In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.


DISCLAIMER:-

While the information contained within the site is periodically updated, no guarantee is given that the information provided in this website is correct, complete, and/or up-to-date. The materials contained on this website are provided for general information purposes only. BlockBusterOne does not accept any responsibility for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained on this site.

Permission is given for the downloading and temporary storage of one or more of these pages for the purpose of viewing on a personal computer. BlockBusterOne provides you information related to movies and TV shows like synopsis, trailers, directors, writers, starcast etc which is collected from various websites. We are not support any kind of download related full movie and tv show here, you can buy movie and tv shows.

If you found any copyright issue in BlockBusterOne website, feel free to contact us, we will take action within 24 working hours.

NOTE: We are not hosting any kind of videos related movies or tv shows and also not support any kind of download. We just provide information related movies and tv shows.