Switched at Birth (2011)

GD Star Rating
loading...


Synopsis

A teenage girl named Bay Kennish, discovers that she is not the real child of her parents. The hospital has mistakenly exchanged the girl with another newborn girl named Daphne Vasquez who is deaf and lives with her single mother. Both Kennish and Daphne are best friends. After more learning and meetings, when Kennish came to know that Daphne’s family and only mother named Regina are experiencing some financial problems, she invites them to her guest house and decided to live together happily. This generates a great bonding and understanding between the two.

Switched at Birth, 8.5 out of 10 based on 2 ratings

Also Known As:

Elcserélt lányok | Trocadas à Nascença | Zamenjene na rođenju | Их перепутали в роддоме



MPAA Rating :

Release Date: Jun 06, 2011




Year :

Genre : ,


Country :



Rent / Buy Switched at Birth TV Shows


Watch Switched at Birth TV Show's Trailers & Related Videos





Recommended TV Shows and Movies



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Human Verification: In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.


DISCLAIMER:-

While the information contained within the site is periodically updated, no guarantee is given that the information provided in this website is correct, complete, and/or up-to-date. The materials contained on this website are provided for general information purposes only. BlockBusterOne does not accept any responsibility for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained on this site.

Permission is given for the downloading and temporary storage of one or more of these pages for the purpose of viewing on a personal computer. BlockBusterOne provides you information related to movies and TV shows like synopsis, trailers, directors, writers, starcast etc which is collected from various websites. We are not support any kind of download related full movie and tv show here, you can buy movie and tv shows.

If you found any copyright issue in BlockBusterOne website, feel free to contact us, we will take action within 24 working hours.

NOTE: We are not hosting any kind of videos related movies or tv shows and also not support any kind of download. We just provide information related movies and tv shows.